The personal data that you entrust to us is very important to us. For this reason we want to inform you about how we treat your personal data.

Responsible for the Treatment:

Luis Dominguez Calderon

NIF: 28661553B

Plaza Constitución Nº11

29650 - Mijas. Malaga

Email: [email protected]

Purposes of the treatment

-Manage the orders you make in our online store

-Address requests or any type of request or query that the user requires through any of the contact forms that are made available to them. Refer you

information or documentation requested. In any case, the purposes will be those related to the means of communication used and the request made.

-Remit commercial information about services of interest to you and related to our activity as long as the user consents and until the user revokes the consent given.

-To comply with the legal obligations that affect us.

-To manage where appropriate the subscription to newsletter, blog, etc.

-In the case of CVs received to proceed to the selection of candidates to fill jobs. The consequence of obtaining the personal data communicated will be participation in the selection processes to fill jobs.

Social networks

We can use social networks as a means of communication and promotion of our products and services. In no case do we use the data for unauthorized purposes. We are not responsible for the content, comments, opinions or information, own or from third parties, that users publish in our accounts created on Facebook, Twitter, etc. You can use our content for lawful purposes, as long as you mention its origin or author. Keep in mind that the use of social networks is subject to the privacy policies of each one of them.

Data retention periods or criteria

The data provided will be kept for the time necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which it was collected or its deletion is not requested by the interested party and for the time necessary for the fulfillment of legal obligations and the subscribed relationship is maintained.

In the case of resumes received, these will be saved for future job selection processes that fit the professional profile of the candidate, unless it is expressed their desire that their data not be kept for the latter purpose, in which case they will be removed from according to your request.

Legitimation of the treatment

We use your data in accordance with Spanish and European data protection regulations and in accordance with the following legal bases:

 

• In the case of being a registered user but not having purchased any of our products, the consent accepting the privacy policy.

• In the case of having purchased any of our products, the execution of a contract.

Accuracy and veracity of the data provided

We inform you of the voluntary nature in the collection of your data and that your non-response does not entail any negative consequence, except for data considered essential (for example, by an asterisk in the registration, customer, contact or subscription request forms). newsletters) without which we will not be able to provide you with the service or information requested. As long as you do not state otherwise, we understand that you consent to their treatment and they are updated.

In order to be able to offer the best service, this company needs the data provided to be in line with reality and up-to-date. In the case of minors, the prior authorization of the parents or legal representatives will be necessary to carry out the processing of personal data.

Disclosure of data

The data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation (eg Public Administrations with competence in the matter, State Security Forces and Bodies) or necessary for the provision of the requested service (eg Banks and financial entities or professionals who provide collaboration services)

Security

The personal data that you provide us of which you are the owner, authorized person or legal representative are incorporated into our management databases. At the time of registering these data, we are responsible for them and consequently apply all means at our disposal to treat them with the utmost confidentiality, in a lawful, loyal, transparent, adequate and limited manner, we establish the necessary measures to avoid their loss, misuse, alteration or unauthorized access.

Rights of the holders of the data object of treatment

At any time you can request free confirmation about whether this company is processing personal data that concerns you or not.

You can access your personal data, you can request the rectification of inaccurate or incomplete data and request its deletion when these, among other reasons, are no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected, you can request their portability, you can request the limitation to the treatment of the same, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. This company will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise of possible claims. You may also contest individual automated decisions where appropriate.

You can request more information or make a claim, if you consider that your rights have been violated, before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (aepd.es). You can also withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the treatment prior to its withdrawal.

To exercise your rights, you can send a letter to the contact address on the website, attaching a photocopy of your ID or valid identification document and details of the request for the right you w

check Product added to compare.